Who wore it better: The ankara print pinafore

Hi guys, I hope your week was as awesome as mine. So, I knew I had to do a Who wore It Better (W.W.I.B) post after running into pictures of Make-up Artiste, Rosemary Oghoeruke and Celebrity Stylist, Empress Jamilla on Facebook and Instagram rocking an ankara print pinafore.

You must be thinking, umm, pinafore??? Lol. Well, I know………….., talk about boarding school vibes, hehe. This is way better though, I mean, with ankara print fabric, you know how the possibility of churning out something creative and fun is endless. In my opinion, this ankara print pinafore looks all sorts of amazing coupled with the way it was styled by these fashionistas. You think I’m exaggerating? Take a look!

 

Rosemary Oghoeruke. Photo source: Facebook

Empress-jamila-in-ankara-print-pinafore

Empress Jamila. Photo source: Instagram @empress_jamila

Benedicta Gafah. Photo source: Instagram @house_of_asa

Louisa. Photo source: http://www.lapassionvoutee.com

 

I may not be a fortune teller but I can bet my big nose, once this post is published, I forsee something coming. Wait…………….. OMG, what’s that smell?  *sniff *sniff.  The ankara print pinafore trend is that you coming? Honey is that you? LMAO. Anyways, back to the reason for this post.

From the pictures above, who do you think wore the ankara print pinafore better? Please, let me know your thoughts in the comment section below, I love to read them more than anything else. Cheers!

Advertisements

7 thoughts on “Who wore it better: The ankara print pinafore

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s